.social_section {
    background-color: #295943;
    /* padding: 40px; */
    margin-top: 20px;
    margin-bottom: 20px;
    display: flex;
    flex-direction: column;
    align-items: center;
    justify-content: space-between;
    padding-top: 50px;
    padding-bottom: 50px;
}

#social_header {
    font-family: "Antic Didone";
    font-weight: 400;
    font-style: normal;
    letter-spacing: .5rem;
    font-size: 2.5rem;
    color: white;
    margin-top: 0;
    margin-bottom: 20px;
    text-align: center;
    width: 100%;
}

.social_content {
    display: flex;
    flex-direction: column;
    align-items: center;
    justify-content: center;
    width: 100%;
}

.social_img_container {
    display: flex;
    justify-content: center;
    align-items: center; /* Center the icons */
    gap: 20px; /* Maintain space between icons */
    margin-top: 10px;
    flex-wrap: wrap; 
    flex-direction: column; /* Stack the icons vertically by default */
}


.social_description {
    text-align: center;
    font-size: 1.3rem;
    font-family: "Albert Sans", sans-serif;
    font-weight: 100;
    font-style: normal;
    color: white;
    margin-bottom: 20px;
}


.social_img_container i {
    font-size: 4.5rem;
    color: white;
    transition: transform 0.3s ease-in-out;
}


.social_img_container i:hover {
    transform: scale(1.3);
}

.social_links {
    display: flex;
    justify-content: center;
    gap: 2rem;
    margin-top: auto;
    padding-bottom: 1rem;
}

.landwatch_section {
    background-color: #295943;
    /* padding: 40px; */
    margin-top: 20px;
    margin-bottom: 20px;
    display: flex;
    flex-direction: column;
    align-items: center;
    justify-content: space-between;
}

#landwatch_header {
    font-family: "Antic Didone";
    font-weight: 400;
    font-style: normal;
    letter-spacing: .5rem;
    font-size: 2.5rem;
    color: white;
    margin-top: 0;
    margin-bottom: 20px;
    text-align: center;
    width: 100%;
}

.landwatch_content {
    display: flex;
    flex-direction: column;
    align-items: center;
    justify-content: center;
    width: 100%;
}


.landwatch_img_container {
    display: flex;
    justify-content: center;
    gap: 20px;
    margin-top: 10px;
    flex-wrap: wrap; 
}

.landwatch_img_container i {
    font-size: 8rem; 
    color: white;
    transition: transform 0.3s ease-in-out;
}

.landwatch_img_container i:hover {
    transform: scale(1.3);
}

#landwatch_icon {
    width: 150px;
    height: 150px;
    transition: transform .7s ease-in-out;
}

#landwatch_icon:hover {
    transform: scale(1.3) rotate(180deg);
}

#landwatch_icon:not(:hover) {
    transform: scale(1);
}

.property_section {
    flex: 1;
    display: flex;
    flex-direction: column;
    align-items: center;
    justify-content: center;
    padding: 40px;
    background-color: #fff;
    color: #000;
}

.property_content {
    display: flex;
    flex-direction: column;
    align-items: center;
    justify-content: center;
    width: 100%;
}

.property_divider {
    display: none;
}

.property_description {
    font-size: 1.3rem;
    padding-left: 20px;
    font-family: "Albert Sans", sans-serif;
    font-weight: 100;
    font-style: normal;
    color: #000;
}

.property_description p {
    margin-bottom: 10px;
}

.property_description i {
    font-size: 4.5rem;
    color: #000;
    transition: transform 0.3s ease-in-out;
    margin-top: 10px;
}

.property_description i:hover {
    transform: scale(1.3);
}

@media (max-width: 768px) {
    .social_content {
        flex-direction: column;
    }

    .social_divider {
        display: none;
    }

    .social_description {
        padding-left: 0;
        margin-top: 20px;
    }
}


@media (max-width: 768px) {
    .landwatch_content {
        flex-direction: column;
    }

    .landwatch_divider {
        display: none;
    }

    .landwatch_description {
        padding-left: 0;
        margin-top: 20px;
    }
    .landwatch_section {
        clip-path: none;
    }
}